Cookies information

eastdevon.gov.uk uses cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about the cookies we use.

Guide Have your say at meetings

Show all parts of this guide

2. Development Management Committee speakers list

Development Management Committee, 
30 April 2019, 10am
Running order and speaker list

Please note the deadline for registering to speak has now passed.
If when registering the speaker has not stated that they give permission for their contact details to be published on our website, their details will not be shown and will be marked as 'confidential' in the speakers list below.

Applications to be considered will be taken in the following order:

10am
18/2589/MFUL (Major) (Pages 73 – 129)
WOODBURY AND LYMPSTONE
Lympstone Nurseries, Church Road, Lympstone, EX8 5JU
Speakers List:
Parish/Town Rep:
Helen Dymond - Tel: 01395 223433
Objectors:
Nick Harries - Tel: 07810 203302 / 01395 742691
Diana Letcher - Tel: 01395 267693
Ian Scott - Tel: 01392 227556
Andrew Springett - Tel: 07879 080735
Mary Truell - Tel: 01395 276793
Supporters:
John Brewer - Tel: 01395 708223
John Lupton - Tel: 01395 275014
Jenny Clark (formerly Jenny McNulty) - Tel: 01395 269955
Applicant/Agent:
Peter Salter - Tel: 07770 864739

17/3002/MOUT (Major) (Pages 19 - 72)
CLYST VALLEY
Dart Business Park Road, Past Darts Farm, Clyst St George.
Speakers List:
Town/Parish Rep: 
John Manser - Tel: 01392 874861
Applicant/Agent:
John Milverton - Tel: 01647 24641

19/0034/COU & 19/0035/COU (Minor) (Pages 137 - 150) 
RALEIGH
Compound East 6 and Land Adjacent Compound East 6 (Land At Hogsbrook Farm), Greendale Business Park, Woodbury Salterton.
Speakers List:
Objectors:
Speaker requested details to be kept confidential
Simon Andrews - wsra2@btinternet.com
Applicant/Agent:
Tim Smith - Tel: 07980 798650

18/1464/FUL (Minor) (Pages 151 - 173)
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON
The Pound, Lower Budleigh, East Budleigh.
Speakers List:
Objectors:
Kathleen Moyle - Tel: 01395 445236
Karen Alexander-Clarke - Tel: 01395 446091
Applicant/Agent:
Lestyn John - Tel: 01392 539721

19/0208/FUL (Minor) (Pages 130 - 136)
WOODBURY AND LYMPSTONE
Land Adjacent To Melford Rise, Toby Lane, Woodbury Salterton.
Speakers List:
Applicant/Agent:
Paul Humphries - Tel: 01392 276598

*** LUNCH BREAK ***

2pm
18/1957/MOUT 
(Major) (Pages 174 – 247)
BEER AND BRANSCOMBE
Land Adjacent Short Furlong, Short Furlong, Beer.
Speakers
List:
Applicant/Agent:
Amy Roberts - Tel: 01392 539724

18/2797/MOUT (Major) (Pages 248 - 293)
BROADCLYST

Land North And South Of Anning Road, Exeter Science Park, Clyst Honiton.
Speakers List:
Applicant/Agent:
Harvey Gardner - Tel: 01392 247047

18/2799/MOUT (Major) (Pages 294 - 344)
BROADCLYST
Exeter Science Park, Clyst Honiton (East of Langaton Lane).
Speakers List:
There are no speakers.

18/1585/FUL & 18/1586/LBC (Minor) (Pages 345 - 385)
OTTERY ST MARY TOWN
The Priory, Paternoster Row, Ottery St Mary, EX11 1DP.
Speakers List:

Applicant/Agent:
Murray Ross - Tel: 01392 581150

19/0545/AGR (Minor) (Pages 386 - 390)
RALEIGH
Stallcombe House, Sanctuary Lane, Woodbury, EX5 1EX.
Speakers List:
There are no speakers.